Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research


Admit Card for online exam toward the advertisement no:03/2018 is live now

(Advertisement Number - 03/2018)


EXAM SCHEDULE – 11th JANUARY 2019

 
11th JAN 2019 Batch 1
Reporting Time : 7.30 AM
Exam Time : 9 AM to 10 AM
CAT-II/12-LAB.ASSISTANT
(PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY)
Batch 2
Reporting Time : 10.30 AM
Exam Time : 12 PM to 1.30 PM
ADM-01-UPPER DIVISION CLERK
(SET 1)
Batch 3
Reporting Time : 2 PM
Exam Time : 3.30 PM to 5.30 PM
CAT-II/12-LAB.ASSISTANT
(PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY)
ADVANCE TEST(For the Candidates who clears the Preliminary Test)
 

EXAM SCHEDULE –12th JANUARY 2019

 
12th JAN 2019 Batch 1
Reporting Time : 7.30 AM
Exam Time : 9 AM to 10 AM
CAT-II/01-PLANT OPERATOR
Batch 2
Reporting Time : 10.30 AM
Exam Time : 12 PM to 1.30 PM
ADM-02-STENOGRAPHER GRADE-III
Batch 3
Reporting Time : 2 PM
Exam Time : 3.30 PM to 5.30 PM
CAT-II/01-PLANT OPERATOR ADVANCE TEST(For the Candidates who clears the Preliminary Test)
 

EXAM SCHEDULE –13th JANUARY 2019

 
13th JAN 2019 Batch 1
Reporting Time : 7.30 AM
Exam Time : 9 AM to 10 AM
CAT-II/02-ELECTRICIAN
CAT-II/03-ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
CAT-II/04-WELDER(GMAW AND GTAW)
CAT-II/05-MECHANICAL MACHINE TOOL MAINTENANCE
CAT-II/06-INSTRUMENT MECHANIC
CAT-II/07-FITTER
CAT-II/08-DRAUGHTSMAN(MECHANICAL)
CAT-II/09-REFRIGERATION AND AC MECHANIC
CAT-II/10-MACHINIST
Batch 2
Reporting Time : 10.30 AM
Exam Time : 12 PM to 1.30 PM
ADM-01-UPPER DIVISION CLERK (SET 2)
Batch 3
Reporting Time : 2 PM
Exam Time : 3.30 PM to 5.30 PM
CAT-II/02-ELECTRICIAN
CAT-II/03-ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
CAT-II/04-WELDER(GMAW AND GTAW)
CAT-II/05-MECHANICAL MACHINE TOOL MAINTENANCE
CAT-II/06-INSTRUMENT MECHANIC
CAT-II/07-FITTER
CAT-II/08-DRAUGHTSMAN(MECHANICAL)
CAT-II/09-REFRIGERATION AND AC MECHANIC
CAT-II/10-MACHINIST
ADVANCE TEST(For the Candidates who clears the Preliminary Test)
 

EXAM SCHEDULE FOR THE BELOW POST WILL BE INTIMATED SHORTLY. PLEASE VISIT IGCAR SITE FOR THE FURTHER UPDATES REGARDING THE EXAM SCHEDULE.

 
TECHNICAL OFFICER/C - Group “A” Post
TO-01-ARCHITECTURE
TO-02-CIVIL
TO-03-SAFETY
STIPENDIARY TRAINEE CATEGORY-I - Group “B” Post
CAT-I/01-MECHANICAL
CAT-I/03-ELECTRICAL
CAT-I/04-ELECTRONICS
CAT-I/05-INSTRUMENTATION
CAT-I/06-CHEMICAL
CAT-I/07-CHEMISTRY
CAT-I/08-PHYSICS
SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT/C - Group “B” Post
SA-01-CIVIL
SA-02-ARCHITECTURE
SA-03-SAFETY
STIPENDIARY TRAINEE CATEGORY-II - Group “C” Post
CAT-II/11-LAB.ASSISTANT(BIOLOGY)
TECHNICIAN/C - Group “C” Post
T-01-DRAUGHTSMAN(CIVIL)
T-02-MASON
T-03-PLUMBER
T-04-CARPENTER
T-05-SURVEYOR
T-06-BOILER ATTENDANT